Make your Nominations Today!

Pump Industry Awards 2020

To get involved in next year's gala dinner, please click here.

Alternatively, contact us at:

Email: hannah@touchwavemedia.co.uk

Phone: +44 (0)7785 290034

Registration No: 07250009

© Pump Industry Awards  |   Privacy Policy

2019 Finalists

PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
  • ABB: Ability™ Smart Sensor for Pumps
  • Baker Hughes, a GE Company: Ring Sectional Diffuser Multistage Pump for Powergen Applications

  • EMIR Software: EMIR Smart Site

  • Siemens: Drive Train Analytics with SiDrive IQ

  • Siemens: High Power High Availability Variable Speed Pump Drive System

  • Siemens: HVC New High Voltage Motor Design Concept

  • Sona Pumps: SPRC Hybrid Submersible Motor Home Pump

  • Stuart Turner: Stuart Digital Pressurisation Unit Range

  • Wilo UK: The K Series K10 Borehole Pump

  • Xylem Water Solutions: Flygt Concertor XPC

PROJECT OF THE YEAR
  • ABB, EDC and Scottish Water: Scottish Water Leakage Reduction Programme

  • Baker Hughes, a GE Company: Escondida Water Supply Expansion Project - Desalinated Water High Pressure Pipeline Pumps

  • Campion Pumps and Irish Water: Inniscarra Dam Project

  • Peter Brett Associates, Stantec: Bells and Mocketts Pumping Station

  • Siemens: Pump Blockage Protection for Anglian Water

  • Siemens: MindSphere Installation for Anglian Water

ENVIRONMENTAL CONTRIBUTION OF THE YEAR
  • Armstrong Fluid Technology: Armstrong Tango Parallel Pumping Solution

  • Peter Brett Associates, Stantec: Bells and Mocketts Pumping Station

  • Ru Well Systems: Scientific-Innovаtion Company

  • Siemens: Pump Blockage Protection for Anglian Water

  • Wilo UK: The K Series Borehole Pump

  • Xylem Water Solutions: HydroInfinity

MANUFACTURER OF THE YEAR
  • BJM Pumps
  • SPP Pumps

  • Tapflo Pumps UK

  • Tomlinson Hall

  • Wilo UK

DISTRIBUTOR OF THE YEAR
  • Campion Pumps

  • Seal and Pump Engineering UK

  • Tomlinson Hall

  • Triark Pumps

SUPPLIER OF THE YEAR
  • ABB

  • John Crane UK

  • Siemens

ENGINEER OF THE YEAR
  • Ru Well Systems: Vyacheslav Fisenko

  • SPP Pumps: Reuben d'Orton-Gibson

  • Wilo UK: Cameron Gaunt

JUDGES SPECIAL AWARD
Winner announced on the night of the Awards
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Winner announced on the night of the Awards